Pages

13.1.10

space

It's nice to break free from things that choke you up and consume your time. It's great to know you can actually live without them and be at peace. To realized they are just some piece of crap that makes you unproductive. Am talking about my online games, finally, had the nerve to control them! For months, been living in a fantasy world where I'm tending my dream farm and building my dream pad. Urgggg! I've had enough..yoko nah..break nata!!!


I will not hate FB for introducing me my X's. I guess the problem is with me. I didn't balance my time well and wasn't able to set my priorities. That is, I'm online because of my blogging duties. I have to blog and share stories. Gotta speak and gotta listen. To hear and to be heard.

Now am back! You'll see more of me, and I'm serious...hahaha! (I hope) Kinda like rekindling my love for writing and though I won't say goodbye to FB completely, at least... space man lang. :D

4 comments:

溫暖 said...

如果你批評他人。你就沒有時間付出愛.........................

身材維持 said...

I love readding, and thanks for your artical. ........................................

sarath said...

hi my friends, is my first time to visiting ur blog, wow ur blog so nice and good, im glad in here, maybe someday i'll found something in this site. thanks. Come on! Surf Through my blog for all the latest Information and updates of your favorites Business, computer, Education, general, Health, News, others, sports, technology etc…

不舒服的 said...

Unable to give you a heart. so have a reply to push up your post. ........................................